Saturday's Scores

Published 10-27-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 1A=

First Round=

Arcola 31, Catlin (Salt Fork) 13

Camp Point Central 43, Greenfield-Northwestern 12

Carrollton 37, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 14

Concord (Triopia) 33, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 14

Dakota 48, Stockton 8

Edwards Cou

Concord (Triopia) 33, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 14

Dakota 48, Stockton 8

Edwards County 7, Madison 0

Fisher 48, Cumberland 15

Lena-Winslow 64, Lewistown 14

Milledgeville 56, Fulton 22

Orr 42, LeRoy 6

Ottawa Marquette 41, Orangeville 6

Edwards County 7, Madison 0

Fisher 48, Cumberland 15

Lena-Winslow 64, Lewistown 14

Milledgeville 56, Fulton 22

Orr 42, LeRoy 6

Ottawa Marquette 41, Orangeville 6

Class 2A=

First Round=

Athens 35, Eldorado 8

Bismarck-Henning 66, Hamilton (West Hancock) 30

Chester 42, Warrensburg-Latham 20

Decatur St. Teresa 45, Staunton 0

Downs Tri-Valley 14, Nashville 7

Illini West (Carthage) 50, Aledo (Mercer County) 26

Lanark Eastland 58, Harlan 26

Maroa-Forsyth 55, Jacksonville Routt 13

Orion 24, Fieldcrest 21

Pana 28, Fithian Oakwood 21

Rockridge 30, Clifton Central 28

Sterling Newman 54, Rockford Christian 14

Tuscola 42, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 6

Class 3A=

First Round=

Anna-Jonesboro 56, West Frankfort 28

Byron 50, Rock Island Alleman 14

Eureka 60, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 6

Fairfield 34, Newton 28, OT

Greenville 28, Farmington 14

Herscher 37, Dunbar 20

Monticello 50, St. Joseph-Ogden 7

North Boone 48, Mid-County Coop 7

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 33, Vandalia 6

Williamsville 50, DuQuoin 20

Class 4A=

First Round=

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 24, St. Edward 14

Columbia 33, Freeburg 14

Effingham 21, Breese Mater Dei 6

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 61, Clemente 8

Murphysboro 22, Fairbury Prairie Central 20

Paris 42, Salem 14

Pontiac 48, Herrin 7

Richmond-Burton 42, Plano 0

Stillman Valley 28, Dixon 13

Class 5A=

First Round=

Brooks Academy 38, Hyde Park 30

Decatur MacArthur 41, Morton 20

Elmwood Park 41, Chicago (Back of the Yards) 12

Hillcrest 47, Jerseyville Jersey 0

Marion 29, Rich East 12

Mattoon 28, Mascoutah 24

Montini 42, Woodstock North 7

Rockford Boylan 42, Glenbard South 0

Class 6A=

First Round=

Antioch 49, Reavis 0

Crete-Monee 41, Bloomington 13

Phillips 30, Lake Forest 24

Prairie Ridge 38, Hinsdale South 14

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 34, Quincy 14

Shepard 51, Springfield 36

Class 7A=

First Round=

Lake Zurich 17, DeKalb 0

Lincoln Way West 24, Machesney Park Harlem 17

Nazareth 42, Andrew 11

St. Charles North 44, Normal Community 29

Class 8A=

First Round=

Hinsdale Central 28, Conant 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.