Thursday's Scores

Published 11-16-2018

0 Ratings

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 69, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 48

Burlington Central 61, Rockford Jefferson 26

Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 38, Chicago (Austin) 29

Chrisman 47, Palestine-Hutsonville 26

Coal City 41, Gardner-South Wilmington 40

Fairfield 43, Flora 22

Hoffman Estates 66, Proviso West 53

LeRoy 44, Blue Ridge 30

Marengo 60, Belvidere North 45

Monmouth-Roseville 62, Orion 50

Nazareth 69, Woodstock Mari

Fairfield 43, Flora 22

Hoffman Estates 66, Proviso West 53

LeRoy 44, Blue Ridge 30

Marengo 60, Belvidere North 45

Monmouth-Roseville 62, Orion 50

Nazareth 69, Woodstock Marian 29

Payton 47, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 33

Polo 67, South Beloit 33

Round Lake 48, Maine East 33

Warrensburg-Latham 35, Heyworth

LeRoy 44, Blue Ridge 30

Marengo 60, Belvidere North 45

Monmouth-Roseville 62, Orion 50

Nazareth 69, Woodstock Marian 29

Payton 47, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 33

Polo 67, South Beloit 33

Round Lake 48, Maine East 33

Warrensburg-Latham 35, Heyworth 28

Waubonsie Valley 55, Glenbard West 34

Willows 34, Skokie (Ida Crown) 25

Beecher Tournament=

Black Pool=

St. Laurence 35, Westmont 21

Buffalo Grove/Hersey/Libertyville Tournament=

Blue Pool=

Maine South 45, Grayslake Central 32

Orange Pool=

Mother McAuley 54, Libertyville 48

Cissna Park/Watseka Tournament=

Silver Pool=

Watseka (coop) 44, Herscher 30

Clinton Tournament=

Cranberry Pool=

Stanford Olympia 42, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 26

Stuffing Pool=

Buffalo Tri-City 55, Mt. Pulaski 36

Dupo Tournament=

Dupo 50, Valmeyer 34

McGivney Catholic High School 42, Roxana 21

Fenton/Addison Trail Tournament=

Leyden 60, Elgin 16

Flanagan-Cornell Tournament=

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 50, Fieldcrest 35

Serena 52, Ottawa Marquette 29

Forreston Tournament=

Lanark Eastland 48, Rochelle 32

Gibson City Melvin Sibley Tournament=

Falcon Pool=

Catlin (Salt Fork) 55, Gilman Iroquois West 24

St. Joseph-Ogden 66, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 39

Hinsdale South Tournament=

Pool A=

St. Ignatius 55, Sandburg 37

Illinois Math and Science Tournament=

Pool A=

Ottawa 38, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 27

Pool B=

Aurora Christian 61, Indian Creek 54

Maroa Forsyth Tournament=

Chicago Sullivan 73, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 12

New Trier Tournament=

Fenwick 43, New Trier 38

Loyola 53, Warren 25

Norridge Ridgewood Tournament=

Pool B=

Walther Christian Academy 48, Guerin 14

Oak Lawn Richards Tournament=

Harvey Thornton 57, Evergreen Park 13

Oak Lawn Richards 50, St. Francis de Sales 19

Oregon Tournament=

Pool D=

Amboy 64, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 27

Paris Tournament=

Pool B=

Danville 53, Champaign Centennial 43

Princeton Tournament=

Bureau Valley 60, Midland 41

Streator 38, LaMoille 21

Salem Tournament=

Carterville 50, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 43

Warren Tournament=

Galena 67, Warren 36

Willowbrook Tournament=

Willowbrook 76, West Chicago 12

York Tournament=

Green Division =

Downers South 51, York 48, OT

White Division =

River Forest Trinity 55, Prospect 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Beardstown vs. Concord (Triopia), ccd.

Bunker Hill vs. Staunton, ppd.

Champaign Central vs. Terre Haute North, Ind., ppd.

Gillespie vs. Nokomis, ccd.

Jacksonville Routt vs. Waverly, ccd.

Monticello vs. Macon Meridian, ccd.

Mount Vernon vs. Harrisburg, ccd.

North-Mac vs. Illini Central, ccd.

Pinckneyville vs. Trenton Wesclin, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.