Tuesday's Scores

Published 11-21-2018

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abingdon 37, Orion 36

Aurora (West Aurora) 68, DeKalb 61

Chicago (Lane) 61, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 47

Chicago Sullivan 76, Holy Trinity 55

Downers North 68, Streamwood 51

Glenbrook South 67, Zion Benton 60

Kankakee (McNamara) 59, Bradley-Bourbonnais 54

Lisle (Benet Academy) 71, Westinghouse 64

Monmouth-Roseville 62

Glenbrook South 67, Zion Benton 60

Kankakee (McNamara) 59, Bradley-Bourbonnais 54

Lisle (Benet Academy) 71, Westinghouse 64

Monmouth-Roseville 62, Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 43

Niles West 50, Prosser 37

Portage, Ind. 72, Kankakee Grace Christian 61

Sandwich 55, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 43

Steinmetz

Lisle (Benet Academy) 71, Westinghouse 64

Monmouth-Roseville 62, Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 43

Niles West 50, Prosser 37

Portage, Ind. 72, Kankakee Grace Christian 61

Sandwich 55, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 43

Steinmetz 34, Chicago Academy 21

Waubonsie Valley 36, Chicago (Austin) 18

Alton Tournament=

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 76, Ritenour, Mo. 54

Carbondale 39, O'Fallon 29

Beardstown Tournament=

Mendon Unity 50, Riverton 42

Rushville-Industry 64, Griggsville-Perry 52

Chicago Heights Tournament=

Homewood-Flossmoor 67, Rich Central 48

Christopher Tournament=

Norris City (NCOE) 59, New Athens 43

Coal City Tournment=

Beecher City 50, Peotone 38

Morris 53, Serena 48

Crab Orchard Tournament=

Elverado 59, Dongola 52

Tamms (Egyptian) 49, Joppa 39

Cumberland Tournament=

Pool B=

Casey-Westfield 64, Edwards County 39

Decatur Tournament=

Bolingbrook 93, Dunlap 53

Elgin Westminster Tournament=

Pool B=

Indian Creek 55, Elgin Academy 42

Elmwood Park Tournament=

Addison Trail 64, CICS-Northtown 29

Fenton Tournament=

Blue Pool=

Wheaton Warrenville South 52, Elgin 20

Orange Pool=

Montini 61, West Chicago 57

Fox Lake Tournament=

Carmel 83, Schurz 65

Gibson City Melvin Sibley Tournament=

Red Pool=

Warrensburg-Latham 64, LeRoy 61

Jacksonville Tournament=

Chatham Glenwood 58, Morton 54, OT

Macomb 53, Jacksonville 30

Johnsburg/Richmond Burton Tournament=

Pool J=

Huntley 69, Wauconda 58

Pool R/B=

Crystal Lake South 53, Lakes Community 49

Kewanee Wethersfield Tournament=

Annawan 61, Putnam County 53

Lyons Township Tournament=

Maine South 69, Plainfield North 61

Metro-East Lutheran Tournament=

Litchfield 57, Marissa 53

Mt. Pulaski Tournament=

Gold Pool=

Delavan 76, Edinburg (Coop) BK 19

Purple Pool=

Illini Central 44, Calvary 34

Mulberry Grove Tournament=

Pool A=

Farina South Central 53, Mount Olive 35

Mundelein Tournament=

Fremd 68, Deerfield 55

Warren 50, Lake Forest Academy 30

New Berlin Tournament=

Springfield Lutheran 60, Raymond Lincolnwood 33

New Trier/Loyola Academy Tournament=

Pool A=

Loyola 74, Mather 29

New Trier 69, Chicago-University 40

Pool B=

Lincoln Park 62, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 38

St. Ignatius 49, Lake Forest Academy 40

Oak Lawn Tournament=

Ram Pool=

St. Laurence 81, Kennedy 23

Ottawa Tournament=

Pool A=

Metamora 58, Yorkville 27

Pontiac 59, Dixon 53

Palatine Tournament=

Pool A=

York 46, Algonquin (Jacobs) 29

Paris Tournament=

Champaign St. Thomas More 85, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 29

Riverside Brookfield Tournament=

Pool B=

Oak Park River Forest 61, Morton 55

Schlarman (Ill.) Tournament=

Fountain Central, Ind. 72, Milford 60

Springfield Lanphier Tournament=

Curie 56, Indpls Ritter, Ind. 34

St. Anthony Tournament=

Pool B=

Breese Central 55, Okaw Valley 24

St. Charles East Tournament=

Black Pool =

Proviso East 62, Hampshire 58

Orange Pool=

Willowbrook 73, Aurora (East) 33

St. Viator Tournament=

Prospect 59, Libertyville 45

Vienna Tournament=

Galatia 60, Cobden 56

Washington Tournament of Champions=

Lindbergh, Mo. 70, Bartonville (Limestone) 47

Pekin 60, Aurora Christian 44

Wesclin/Mascoutah Tournament=

Nashville 56, Waterloo 18

Woodstock Tournament=

Cary-Grove 78, Woodstock Marian 32

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Belvidere North 56, Larkin 26

DePaul College Prep 57, De La Salle 46

Downers North 31, Wheaton Warrenville South 27

Flanagan 58, Cullom Tri-Point 50

Fremd 59, Rolling Meadows 48

Geneseo 55, Annawan 23

Lisle 39, Northside Prep 29

Rich South 62, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 29

Rock Island 61, Galesburg 35

Rockford Christian 46, Westminster Christian 18

Rockridge 38, Oneida (ROWVA) 20

Sandoval 54, Dieterich 38

Steinmetz 34, Chicago Academy 21

Beecher Tournament=

Peotone 40, Clifton Central 30

Third=

Beecher 48, St. Laurence 36

Forreston Tournament=

Stockton 59, Lanark Eastland 48

Hamilton County Tournament=

Edwards County 63, Galatia 33

Litchfield Tournament=

Staunton 46, Carlyle 43

Ridgewood Tournament=

Northside Prep 47, Francis Parker 18

Vernon Hills Tounament=

Sycamore 53, Vernon Hills 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Zeigler-Royalton vs. Chester, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.